Phone: +352 26 74 630

Fax:           +352 26 74 63 850

grevenmacher@grevenmachercig.lu

 

Declaration on the protection of personal data

 

INFORMATION NOTE

This notice explains how the "Center d'Initiative et de Gestion Régional de Grevenmacher"

(hereinafter referred to as "CIGR Canton Grevenmacher") processes the personal data of its customers. It also informs you about your rights.

As part of the exercise, the CIGR Canton Grevenmacher collects and processes your personal data in accordance with the general data protection regulations (hereinafter "GDPR").

The processed data or parts thereof, which are necessary to fulfill the missions or to pursue the legitimate interests of the recipient, can be passed on or made accessible to partners of the CIGR canton of Grevenmacher.

Personal data is processed for the purposes resulting from the above tasks. The processed data can also be used for statistical purposes. In addition, they may be kept for the purpose of public archiving. In these cases, suitable security measures (e.g. anonymization, pseudonymization or encryption) are taken as far as possible.

It should be noted that the principle of data minimization is always observed with every exchange with an external body.

The GDPR grants you certain rights, including the right to information, the right to access, the right to rectification, the right to data portability, the right to object or to restriction of processing, and the right to contest a decision based on this automated processes or the right to be forgotten. The CIGR Canton of Grevenmacher respects these rights as much as possible, subject to the exceptions provided for by law.

For more information on this topic or to exercise one of the rights under the GDPR, you can contact the GDPR manager

 

 

 

CIGR Canton Grevenmacher

  • By email :

dpo@grevenmachercig.lu

 

  • By mail :

Beauftragter DSGVO vom CIGR Canton Grevenmacher

3, rue de Flaxweiler

L-6776 Grevenmacher

 

The neighborhood service:

The local service uses the identification data, telephone numbers and addresses of these citizens to help older citizens (aged 60 and over).

The construction service

For the construction work on the playgrounds, the construction service uses the descriptive data, the telephone numbers and the addresses of those responsible for the municipality. The construction service sometimes has to pass on part of this data to external service providers (suppliers) who are responsible for the delivery.

 

Rent a bike:

In order to ensure that the services associated with the rental of bicycles run smoothly, the Rent a Bike service uses the descriptive data, telephones and addresses of its customers (groups, commercial actors or individuals). The data collected is accessible to the station operators in order to facilitate the rental and delivery of bicycles between the different stations. When renting to private individuals, the Rent a Bike service records the customer's nationality and country of origin for statistical purposes.

 

Internetstuff:

In order to organize training services for the Ministry of Education, the CIGR Canton Grevenmacher manages the identification data of trainees and trainers. The center is obliged to transmit this data and information on the presence of trainees to the Ministry of National Education. In addition, the CIGR canton of Grevenmacher sends the diploma or certificate of the relevant training to the municipality of Mertert / Wasserbillig for signature at the end of the training before it is handed over to the participant.

 

Aquarium:

To ensure the organization of group visits, which are requested by external organizations such as schools, daycare centers or clubs, the aquarium manager uses the contact details and the telephone number of the contact person. The data collected will not be passed on outside the aquarium.

 

The administration:

The management service manages the data collected by the other services mentioned above to perform the operations, billing and collection operations. It should be noted that any unpaid invoice can result in legal proceedings. The data collected is kept for statistical purposes.

 

 

 

In order to process your GDPR request and to ensure the protection of personal data, CIGR reserves the right to request additional information that can be used to identify you before you give a positive response to your request.

The CNPD (National Commission for Data Protection) can be contacted as a supervisory authority:

 

CNPD Complaints service

1, avenue du Rock & Roll ; L-4361 Esch-sur-Alzette

 

  •  

    CONTACT INFO

    CIGR Canton Grevenmacher

    3, rue de Flaxweiler

    L-6776 Grevenmacher

     

    Tél.: +352 26 74 63 0

    Fax : +352 26 74 63 85 0

     

    Email : grevenmacher@grevenmachercig.lu

Declaration on the protection of personal data

 

INFORMATION NOTE

This notice explains how the "Center d'Initiative et de Gestion Régional de Grevenmacher"

(hereinafter referred to as "CIGR Canton Grevenmacher") processes the personal data of its customers. It also informs you about your rights.

As part of the exercise, the CIGR Canton Grevenmacher collects and processes your personal data in accordance with the general data protection regulations (hereinafter "GDPR").

The processed data or parts thereof, which are necessary to fulfill the missions or to pursue the legitimate interests of the recipient, can be passed on or made accessible to partners of the CIGR canton of Grevenmacher.

Personal data is processed for the purposes resulting from the above tasks. The processed data can also be used for statistical purposes. In addition, they may be kept for the purpose of public archiving. In these cases, suitable security measures (e.g. anonymization, pseudonymization or encryption) are taken as far as possible.

It should be noted that the principle of data minimization is always observed with every exchange with an external body.

The GDPR grants you certain rights, including the right to information, the right to access, the right to rectification, the right to data portability, the right to object or to restriction of processing, and the right to contest a decision based on this automated processes or the right to be forgotten. The CIGR Canton of Grevenmacher respects these rights as much as possible, subject to the exceptions provided for by law.

For more information on this topic or to exercise one of the rights under the GDPR, you can contact the GDPR manager

 

 

 

CIGR Canton Grevenmacher

 

By email :

dpo@grevenmachercig.lu

 

By mail :

Beauftragter DSGVO vom CIGR Canton Grevenmacher

3, rue de Flaxweiler

L-6776 Grevenmacher

 

The neighborhood service:

The local service uses the identification data, telephone numbers and addresses of these citizens to help older citizens (aged 60 and over).

The construction service

For the construction work on the playgrounds, the construction service uses the descriptive data, the telephone numbers and the addresses of those responsible for the municipality. The construction service sometimes has to pass on part of this data to external service providers (suppliers) who are responsible for the delivery.

 

Rent a bike:

In order to ensure that the services associated with the rental of bicycles run smoothly, the Rent a Bike service uses the descriptive data, telephones and addresses of its customers (groups, commercial actors or individuals). The data collected is accessible to the station operators in order to facilitate the rental and delivery of bicycles between the different stations. When renting to private individuals, the Rent a Bike service records the customer's nationality and country of origin for statistical purposes.

 

Internetstuff:

In order to organize training services for the Ministry of Education, the CIGR Canton Grevenmacher manages the identification data of trainees and trainers. The center is obliged to transmit this data and information on the presence of trainees to the Ministry of National Education. In addition, the CIGR canton of Grevenmacher sends the diploma or certificate of the relevant training to the municipality of Mertert / Wasserbillig for signature at the end of the training before it is handed over to the participant.

 

Aquarium:

To ensure the organization of group visits, which are requested by external organizations such as schools, daycare centers or clubs, the aquarium manager uses the contact details and the telephone number of the contact person. The data collected will not be passed on outside the aquarium.

 

The administration:

The management service manages the data collected by the other services mentioned above to perform the operations, billing and collection operations. It should be noted that any unpaid invoice can result in legal proceedings. The data collected is kept for statistical purposes.

 

 

 

In order to process your GDPR request and to ensure the protection of personal data, CIGR reserves the right to request additional information that can be used to identify you before you give a positive response to your request.

The CNPD (National Commission for Data Protection) can be contacted as a supervisory authority:

 

CNPD Complaints service

1, avenue du Rock & Roll ; L-4361 Esch-sur-Alzette